Citric Acid

$9.25 CAD
1 Review

Citric Acid is a common ingredient used in a wide variety of products. Together with Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid forms the basis for all the fizzy bath products you want to make. Citric Acid is also used to balance the pH in shampoo formulations or to adjust alkalinity in some personal care products as well as helping to maintain appearance, colour, texture, and flavour.

Weight:
Quantity:

Melt to 165 - 175°F

Add fragrance oil and stir for 2 minutes

Pour at 155°F

You may also like

Recently viewed