Jojoba Oil – Golden

$18.55$60.14 CAD

Jojoba Golden is one of the most popular carrier oils in the market. Our Jojoba golden carrier oil is GMO-free. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion.

8 oz
$18.55 CAD
16 oz
$34.21 CAD
32 oz
$60.14 CAD
Clear
Category:

Description

The Golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics.

Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming.

This natural oil is used for making skin care products but also acts as an emulsifier, surfactant, thickening agent and emollient

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
weight

8 oz, 16 oz, 32 oz